Number of people infected with Coronavirus worldwide

Updated in October 2020.

According to a statement from the World Health Organization (WHO), the number of new coronavirus infections in the world exceeded 3 million this morning of the 4th.

Japan accounted for 20.052 infections.

O Brazil recorded over 24 hours more 42.223 cases of coronavirus, the total number of infected reached 1.539.081.

Click here to see more coronavirus stories.

Click here to see the number of people infected in Japan with the coronavirus.

Register your email and receive the latest Coronavirus (COVID-19) information in Japan.

Number of people infected with coronavirus the world.

Updated October 1

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America7.233.042206.9322.840.688
India6.312.58498.6785.273.201
Brazil4.810.935143.9524.274.774
Russia1.170.79920.630954.788
Peru811.76832.396676.925
Spain769.18831.791150.376
Argentina751.00116.937594.645
Japan85.0471.59677.249

Updated September 17

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America6.593.269195.7862.495.127
India5.020.35982.0663.942.360
Brazil4.382.263133.1193.811.505
Russia1.069.87318.723881.693
Peru733.86030.812573.364
Spain603.16730.004150.376
Argentina577.33811.852438.883
Japan77.834149469.191

Updated September 2

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America6.030.587183.5972.184.825
Brazil3.908.272121.3813.268.591
Russia992.40217.128807.339
Peru647.16628.788455.457
Spain462.85829.094150.376
Italy269.21435.483207.653
Japan69.8661.32658.482

Updated August 14

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America5.197.118166.0261.753.76
Brazil3.164.785104.2012.506.228
Russia900.74515.231708.900
Peru489.68021.501341.938
Spain329.78428.579150.376
Italy251.71335.225202.697
Japan53.3151.09036.134

Updated August 5

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America4.771.080156.8011.528.979
Brazil2.801.92195.8192.157.484
Russia859.76214.327660.235
Peru439.89020.007302.457
Spain302.81428.498150.376
Italy248.41935.171200.766
Japan43.476104028.687

Updated July 25

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America4.038.748144.3041.233.269
Brazil2.287.47584.0821.620.313
Russia793.72012.873579.295
Peru371.09617.654255.945
Spain270.16628.429150.376
Italy245.33835.092197.842
Germany204.8819.110189.140
France205.47630.07271.618
Japan29.7341.00721.987

Updated July 18

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America3.576.157138.3581.090.645
Brazil2.012.15176.6881.397.531
Russia751.61211.920530.801
Peru341.58612.615230.994
Spain258.85528.416150.376
Italy243.73635.017196.246
Germany201.4509.087186.400
France200.73930.03571.618
Japan24.96699819.755

Updated July 13

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America3.245.925134.777995.576
Brazil1.839.85071.4691.244.088
Russia719.44911.188496.594
Peru322.71011.682214.152
Spain253.90828.403150.376
Italy242.82734.945194.579
Germany199.7099.070184.266
France198.19929.90971.618
Japan22.70399618.661

Updated July 4

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America2.741.180128.740781.970
Brazil1.539.08163.174868.372
Russia660.2319.668428.276
Peru292.00410.045182.097
Spain250.10328.368150.376
Italy240.96134.818191.083
Germany196.3709.006179.800
France195.45829.79471.618
Japan20.05299017.524

Updated June 27

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America2.467.554125.039670.809
Brazil1.274.97455.961702.399
Russia619.9368.770383.524
Peru272.3648.939159.806
Spain247.90528.338150.376
Italy239.96134.708187.615
Germany194.0368.965177.149
France192.62429.70571.550
Japan19.02998417.050

Updated June 20

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America2.191.052118.434599.115
Brazil978.14247.748534.580
Russia560.3217.650313.409
Spain245.26827.136150.376
Peru244.3887.461131.190
Italy238.15934.514180.544
France190.10729.54070.322
Germany189.8178.875173.847
Japan18.471950 16.585

Updated June 14

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America2.048.986114.669547.386
Brazil828.81041.828445.123
Russia510.7616.705268.862
Spain243.20927.136150.376
Italy236.30534.223173.085
Germany187.2268.783171.535
France188.91829.31569.578
Peru214.7886.088107.133
Japan18.12193816.148

Updated June 7

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America1.897.380109.132491.706
Brazil645.77135.026266.940
Russia449.2565.520212.237
Spain240.97827.134150.376
Italy234.53133.774163.781
Germany184.9248.658168.480
France186.53829.05668.007
Peru187.4005. 16279.214
Japan17.83092715.626

Updated May 31

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America1.770.165103.776416.461
Brazil498.44028.834200.892
Russia396.5754.555167.469
Spain239.22827.125150.376
Italy232.66433.340155.633
Germany183.1898.530164.908
France185.61628.72066.051
Peru155.6714.37166.447
Japan17.58990715.060

Updated May 25

Number of people infectedDeathsRecovered
America1.643.24697.720366.736
Brazil363.21122.666149.911
Russia344.4813.541113.299
Spain235.77228.752150.376
Italy229.858532.785140.479
Germany180.3288.283160.281
France179.85928.31762.961
Peru119.9593.45649.795
Japan17.32385213.897

Updated May 18

Number of people infectedDeaths
America1.477.81590.923
Spain230.69827.563
Italy225.43531.908
Russia271.6502.533
Germany175.7527.938
France142.29127.625
Brazil233.64815.668
Peru88.5412.523
Japan17.022761

Updated May 10

Number of people infectedDeaths
America1.309.16478.746
Spain223.57826.478
Italy218.26830.395
Russia198.3801.823
Germany171.3247.549
Brazil155.93910.627
France138.85426.310
Peru65.0151.814
Japan16.559646

Updated April 30

Number of people infectedDeaths
America1.053.03661.717
Spain239.63924.543
Italy205.46327.967
Germany161.5396.467
Brazil79.6855.513
Japan14.831448

Updated April 27

Number of people infectedDeaths
America988.45156.245
Spain229.42223.521
Italy199.41426.977
Germany158.7585.976
Brazil61.8884.205
Japan13.385351

Updated April 19

Number of people infectedDeaths
America735.24239.089
Spain194.41623.227
Italy175.92526.039
Germany143.72415.464
Brazil34.2212.171
Japan11.519251

Updated April 11

Number of people infectedDeaths
America461.27516.596
Spain157.02215.843
Italy147.57718.851
Germany117.6582.544
China82.0823.340
France110.07013.179
Iran70.0294.357
Brazil17.857941
Japan7.635144

Updated April 09

Number of people infectedDeaths
America402.92313.007
Spain146.69014.673
Italy139.42217.669
Germany103.2281.861
China81.8643.333
France110.07010.328
Iran64.5863.993
Brazil10.278533
Japan4.979105

Updated April 06

Number of people infectedDeaths
America337.6208.078
Spain137.75912.418
Italy128.94815.887
Germany95.3911.342
China81.7083.331
France70.4788.078
Iran58.2263.603
Brazil10.278432
Japan4.577104

Updated April 04

Number of people infected Deaths
China 81.620 3.322
Italy119.82714.681
Spain117.71010.935
Iran 53.1833.294
America 261.4386.699
Germany79.9691.017
France64.3386.507
Japan3.13977
Brazil6.836241

Updated April 01

Number of people infected Deaths
China 81.544 3.312
Italy105.79212.428
Spain94.4178.189
Iran 44.6062.898
America 163.5392.860
Germany67.366583
France52.1283.523
Japan2.94577
Brazil4.265136

Updated March 30

Number of people infected Deaths
China 81.478 3.306
Italy101.73911.591
Spain85.1957.340
Iran 41.4952.757
America 140.9042.405
Germany57.298455
France44.5503.024
Japan2.60666
Brazil3.904114

Updated March 28

Number of people infected Deaths
China 81.340 3.292
Italy86.4989.134
Spain64.0594.858
Iran 32.3322.378
America 85.3561.246
Germany42.288253
France32.9641.995
Japan2.11457
Brazil2.43357

Updated March 27

Number of people infected Deaths
China 81.286 3.287
Italy 74.3867.505
Spain47.6103.434
Iran 29.4062.234
America 63.570884
Germany36.508198
France24.9201.331
Japan2.11457
Brazil2.43357

Updated March 21

Number of people infected Deaths
China 81.008 3.255
Italy 53.5784.825
Spain24.9261.326
Iran 26.6101.556
America 18.563 227
Germany16.66231
France14.449450
South Belt8.79994
Switzerland4.81248
Japan1.00735

Updated March 18

Number of people infected Deaths
China 81.008 3.226
Italy 31.5062.503
Iran 16.169988
South Korea 11.178 76
Japan866 49
Spain 11.178 491

Updated March 17

Number of people infected Deaths
China 81.008 3.213
Italy 27.980 2.158
Iran 14.991 853
South Korea 8.236 75
Japan 804 48
Spain 9.191 309
France 5.380 127
Switzerland 2.2005

Updated March 12

Number of people infected Deaths
China 80.793 3.169
Italy 12.462 827
Iran 9.000 354
South Korea 7.869 66
France 2.281 48
Spain 1.695 48
Germany 1.567 3
United States 1.22036
Japan 619 15
Switzerland 642 3

Leave a comment:

Your Kei Awaits You
Advertise here
Website Guide
Company Registration - Guia Canal Japao
Club Mokuhyou Shinbun
Web Journal - Connection Japan